Saturday, December 17, 2011

Sketchbook Project 2012 page 13 Inked

I said I would finish this project by the end of the year ... hmm, with Christmas coming up and the end of the school year, I've been busy with other things.
Still, I just finished inking page 13, a view from within the Mont Saint Michel, with only 2 pages left ... yeah!

.
*****=*****
Lots of Fun Designs
Visit Often
*****=*****

Saturday, December 10, 2011

3 Most Popular Zazzle Photos

For practical reasons, I have 2 zazzle stores: one for all designs, drawings and illustrations, and one for photography. And since that photography store is absolutely entitled of its own Most Popular nomination as well, here we go.

The 3 Most Popular Images for the zazzle/RiverbyNightPhotos gallery, are:

First place, the Mont Saint Michel from Normandy, France:

Second, Natl. forest from Vaudewoo, WY image:

And third, the Irish Pub in St. Malo, Britany France:


.
*****=*****
Lots of Fun Designs
Visit Often
*****=*****

Thursday, December 08, 2011

3 Most Popular Zazzle Designs

Continuing with the Most Popular Designs of 2011, now looking at the various Zazzle shops ...

In the past Stanley the Sloth had always been in the lead, though to my surprise he was upstaged this year by FOOD! Yep. All 3 most popular designs this year have to do with food!

The 3 Most Popular Designs for the Zazzle/RiverbyNight shop are:

First, the Strawberry!
Strawberry bag
Strawberry by RiverbyNight

Second, the Pineapple!
Pineapple stamp

And Third, the Dancing Blender!
Dancing Blender -I Green Smoothie shirt

.
*****=*****
Lots of Fun Designs
Visit Often
*****=*****

Sunday, December 04, 2011

3 Most Popular Greeting Cards for PurpleCactus

For the second post in our week of Most Popular Designs of 2011, I am including images from my mother's sites, brand name PurpleCactus.
Why? Well, simply, because she is my mother afterall, and also because I happen to design most of her greeting cards and and items in her zazzle painting site. :D

So ...

From the PurpleCactus brand, the 3 most popular categories in the Greeting Card section are:
- First, Father's Day
- Second, Mother's Day,
- and Third, Flower & Garden Cards

PurpleCactus' MOST POPULAR DESIGNS for 2011:



I have to add the very close 4th design here, just because it's funny and I happen to really like it:



Cheers everyone!

*****=*****
Lots of Fun Designs
Visit Often
*****=*****

Saturday, December 03, 2011

3 Most Popular Greeting Card Designs of 2011

It's December and time for the Most Popular Design post.

Out of the Greeting Card shop, the top categories are:
- First, as expected, Birthdays
- Second, Wedding Anniversary
- Third, surprisingly, Graduation .

Keep in mind that the actual designs for Most Popular do not necessarily follow the above categories since, for example, "Birthdays" would be spread out over numerous designs while "Wedding Anniversary" has fewer options.
so ...

The MOST POPULAR DESIGNS for 2011, in Greeting Cards, are:



Thanks everyone!
.
*****=*****
Lots of Fun Designs
Visit Often
*****=*****
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...